GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

Gujarat Board GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Second Language Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost? Textbook Exercise Questions and Answers.

GSEB Std 7 English Textbook Solutions Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

GSEB Class 7 English Am I Lost? Text Book Questions and Answers

Activity 1.

Your teacher will give the instructions. Follow them.

(1) Close your right nostril with your right thumb.
(ક્લોઝ યુઅર રાઇટ નૉસ્ટ્રિલ વિથ યુઅર રાઇટ થમ.)
તમારા જમણા અંગૂઠાથી તમારું જમણું નસકોરું બંધ કરો.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 1

(2) Breathe in slowly through your left nostril till your lungs are full
(બ્રીધ ઇન સ્લોલિ યૂ યુઅર લેફ્ટ નૉસ્કૂિલ ટિલ યુઅર લંગઝ આર ફુલ.) તમારા ફેફસાં ભરાઈ જાય ત્યાં સુધી, તમારા ડાબા નસકોરાથી, ધીમે ધીમે શ્વાસ અંદર લો.

(3) Now close your left nostril with your second and third finger.
(નાઉ ક્લોઝ યુઅર લેફ્ટ નૉસ્ટ્રિલ વિથ યુઅર સેકન્ડ ઍન્ડ થર્ડ ફિંગર.) હવે તમારી બીજી અને ત્રીજી આંગળીઓ વડે તમારું ડાબું નસકોરું બંધ કરો.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

(4) Remove your thumb from the right nostril and breathe out.
(રિમૂવ યુઅર થમ ક્રૉમ ધ રાઇટ નૉસ્ટ્રિલ ઍન્ડ બ્રીધ આઉટ.) તમારા જમણા નસકોરા પરથી તમારો અંગૂઠો લઈ લો અને શ્વાસ બહાર કાઢો.

(5) Breathe in slowly through your right nostril.
(બ્રીધ ઇન સ્લોલિ યૂ યુઅર રાઇટ નૉસ્કૂિલ.) તમારા જમણા નસકોરાથી ધીમે ધીમે શ્વાસ અંદર લો.

(6) Remove your fingers from the left nostril and breathe out.
(રિમૂવ યુઅર ફિંગર્ઝ ફ્રૉમ ધ લેફ્ટ નૉસ્ટ્રિલ ઍન્ડ બ્રીધ આઉટ.) તમારા ડાબા નસકોરા પરથી તમારી આંગળીઓ : લઈ લો અને શ્વાસ બહાર કાઢો.

Activity 2.

Play the game. Your teacher will help you. For the teacher:

For the teacher :
અહીં આપેલી સૂચનાઓ મુજબની ચિઠ્ઠીઓ બનાવો.

(1) Twist your left ear.
(2) Blink your eyes eight times.
(3) Snap your fingers two times.
(4) Clap your hands three times.
(5) Pinch your friend.
(6) Yawn three times.
(7) Nod your head once.
(8) Pat on your back.
(9) Hop on your place three times.
(10) Stand on one leg for a minute.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 2

આ પ્રકારની ચિઠ્ઠીઓ બનાવી ટેબલ પર મૂકો. એક વિદ્યાર્થી આવી, એક ચિઠ્ઠી ઉપાડશે અને તેમાં લખેલી સૂચના મુજબ ક્રિયા કરશે. જો વિદ્યાર્થીને ચિઠ્ઠીની સુચના સમજવામાં મુશ્કેલી પડે તો તમે તે ક્રિયા કરીને તેને યોગ્ય માર્ગદર્શન આપો. ત્યારબાદ તે વિદ્યાર્થી તે ચિઠ્ઠી વર્ગસમક્ષ મોટેથી વાંચશે અને વર્ગના વિદ્યાર્થીઓ તે મુજબ ક્રિયા કરશે. આમ, વારાફરતી 10થી 15 વિદ્યાર્થીઓને બોલાવો અને આ પ્રવૃત્તિ કરાવો. અહીં આપેલ 10 સૂચનાઓ સિવાયની બીજી સૂચનાઓ પણ ઉમેરી શકાય.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

Activity 3.

(A) Where do you hear the following sentences ? Write the places in the blanks.
Example:
Passengers for Bombay Central are requested to reach platform no. 2. — Railway Station

(1) Deposit your cash here. — Bank
(2) Visitors are requested not to touch the statue. — Museum
(3) Take the injured man to the X-Ray room. — Hospital
(4) Dr Solanki, please reach the emergency ward. — Hospital
(5) Now we invite Mr Bansal Jha to come on the stage. — Hall /Theatre
(6) Mr Patel, please reach the ticket window immediately. — Railway Station/Bus Station
(7) Viewers are requested to switch off their cell-phones. — Cinema Hall
(8) Your attention, please. — Hall/Theatre
(9) The Howrah Express will arrive on time. — Railway Station
(10) Passengers are requested to go to platform no. 7 for Dakor Mela special buses. — Bus Station
(11) Now students of standard VII will perform a play. — Hall/Theatre
(12) Now Mrs Rajlakshmi and Mr Rajgopal will perform Bharatnatyam. — Hall / Theatre
(13) Flight no. 363 is delayed by an hour. — Airport

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

(B) Study the map.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 3

Read the sentences and say whether they are True or False.

(1) The cafe is at the corner of Nehru Road and Gandhi Road. True
(2) The police station is between the bank and the museum. True
(3) The theatre is at the corner of S. G. Road and Koyal Road. False
(4) The library is near the school. True 
(5) The bus stop is near the railway station. False
(6) The museum is opposite the cinema hall. True

(C) Fill in the blanks using the words in the box.

between, next to, near, at the corner of, in front of, behind, opposite
(1) The supermarket is in front of the bus stop.
(2) The car parking is opposite the airport.
(3) The bank is opposite the school.
(4) The school is near the library.
(5) The post office is at the corner of Nehru Road and Gandhi Road.

(D) Read this dialogue silently and then

Receptionist: Good morning, sir.
Tourist : Good morning. Is there a museum nearby?
Receptionist: Yes, there is.
Tourist : Can you tell me the way to the museum, please ?
Receptionist: Yes, of course. Go along Royal Road until you come to S. G. Road. Cross Nehru Road and turn right.
Go past the bank and the police station. It’s on your left. You can’t miss it.
Tourist : Thank you very much.
Receptionist: You’re welcome.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

(ગુડ મૉર્નિંગ, સર.) સુપ્રભાત, સાહેબ.
(ગુડ મૉર્નિંગ. ઇઝ ધેઅર અ યૂઝિઅમ નિઅરબાઈ ?) સુપ્રભાત. શું નજીકમાં કોઈ સંગ્રહાલય છે?
(યસ, ધેઅર ઇઝ.) હા, છે. (કેન યુ ટેલ મી ધ વે ટુ ધ મ્યુઝિઅમ, પ્લીઝ?)
શું તમે મને સંગ્રહાલય જવાનો રસ્તો બતાવી શકશો, પ્લીઝ?
(યસ, ઑવ કૉર્સ. ગો અલોંગ કોયલ રોડ અન્ટિલ યુ કમ ટુ એસ. જી. રોડ. ક્રૉસ નેહરુ રોડ ઍન્ટ ટર્મ રાઇટ. ગો પાસ્ટ ધ બેંક ઍન્ડ ધ પલીસ સ્ટેશન. ઇટ્સ ઑન યુઅર લેફટ. યૂ કાન્ટ મિસ ઇટ.)
હા, ચોક્કસ. કોયલ રોડ પર ચાલીને એસ. જી. રોડ સુધી આવો. નેહરુ રોડ ક્રૉસ કરી જમણી તરફ વળો. બેંક અને પોલીસ સ્ટેશન પસાર કરો. તે તમારી ડાબી બાજુએ છે. તમે તે ચૂકી ન શકો.
(ચંક યૂ વેરિ મચ.) ખૂબ ખૂબ આભાર. (યૂઅર વેકમ.) તમારું સ્વાગત છે.

Activity 4.

Study the symbols.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 4

Study the map on page no. 4 and draw appropriate symbols in the circles.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 5

Activity 5.

(A) Read the details about Gir National Park.

GIR NATIONAL PARK, GUJARAT

Place: Sasan Gir, Junagadh district, Gujarat
Area: 1412 km. Established: 1965
Best Season : Mid-October, Mid-June, November and February is the best time for sighting the lions.
Nearest Town : Veraval (42 km)
Main Attraction : Asiatic lions
Location: The Gir National Park is located 65 km to the south-east of Junagadh and 60 km to the south-west of Amreli in the Indian state of Gujarat.
Nes : Haripur, Sajia, Jambuthala, Vaniavav, Dadakali, Timbara, Babariya.
Rivers : Hiran, Shetrunji, Dhatardi, Shingoda, Machhundri, Godavari and Raval.
Temples : Tulsishyam, Kankai, Banej, Kamleshwar.
Wild Animals : 38 species of mammals, around 300 species of birds, 37 species of reptiles and more than 2000 species of insects.
Timing : Morning : 07 : 00 to 11:00 Hrs
Afternoon : 15 : 00 to 17:00 Hrs
Governing Body : Forest Department of Gujarat.
Official Web Site : www.girnationalpark.com.
Jay Jay Garvi Gujarat

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

(ગીર નૅશનલ પાર્ક, ગુજરાત) ગીર રાષ્ટ્રીય ઉદ્યાન, ગુજરાત
(પ્લેસ : સાસણ ગીર, જૂનાગઢ ડિસ્ટ્રિક્ટ, ગુજરાત)
સ્થળ : સાસણ ગીર, જૂનાગઢ જિલ્લો, ગુજરાત
(એરિઆ : 1412 કિમી. ઇસ્ટેબ્લિડઃ 1965)
વિસ્તાર : 1412 કિમી.
સ્થાપના : 1965
(બેસ્ટ સીઝન : મિડ-ઑક્ટોબર, મિડ-જૂન, નવેમ્બર ઍન્ડ ફેબ્રુઆરિ ઇઝ ધ બેસ્ટ ટાઇમ ફૉર સાઇટિંગ
ધ લાયન્ઝ.) ઉત્તમ સમય : મધ્ય ઑક્ટોબર, મધ્ય-જૂન, નવેમ્બર અને ફેબ્રુઆરી
સિંહ જોવા માટે ઉત્તમ સમય છે.
[નિઅરેસ્ટ ટ્રાઉન : વેરાવળ (42 કિમી)] સૌથી
નજીકનું નગર : વેરાવળ (42 કિમી)
(મેન અટ્રેશન : એશિઍટિક લાયન્ઝ) મુખ્ય આકર્ષણ : એશિઍટિક સિંહ
(લોકેશન : ધ ગીર નૅશનલ પાર્ક ઇઝ લોકેટિડ 65 કિમી ટૂ ધ સાઉથ
ઇસ્ટ ઑવ જૂનાગઢ ઍન્ડ 60 કિમી ટૂ ધ સાઉથ-વેસ્ટ
ઑવ અમરેલી ઇન ધ ઇન્ડિયન સ્ટેટ ઑવ ગુજરાત.)
સ્થળ : ગીર રાષ્ટ્રીય ઉદ્યાન ભારતના રાજ્ય ગુજરાતમાં જૂનાગઢથી 65 કિમી દક્ષિણ-પૂર્વમાં અને અમરેલીથી 60 કિમી દક્ષિણ-પશ્ચિમમાં આવેલું છે.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

નેસ : હરીપુર, સજીયા, જામ્બથાળા, વાણિયાવાવ, દાદાકળી,
ટિમ્બારા, બાબરિયા.) નેસ : હરીપુર, સજીયા, જામ્બથાળા, વાણિયાવાવ, દાદાકળી,
ટિમ્બારા, બાબરિયા. (રિવર્ગ : હિરણ, શેત્રુજી, ધાતરડી, શિંગોડા, મછુન્દ્રી, ગોદાવરી
ઍન્ડ રાવળ.). નદીઓ : હિરણ, શેત્રુજી, ધાતરડી, શિંગોડા, મછુન્દ્રી, ગોદાવરી
અને રાવળ. (ટેમ્પલ્બ : તુલસીશ્યામ, કનકાઈ, બાણેજ, કમલેશ્વર.) મંદિરો તુલસીશ્યામ, કનકાઈ, બાણેજ, કમલેશ્વર. (વાઇલ્ડ એનિમલ્કઃ 38 સ્પીશીઝ ઑવ ઍમલ્ક, અરાઉન્ડ 300
સ્પીશીઝ ઑવ બર્ડ્ઝ, 37 સ્પીશીઝ ઑવ રેટાઇલ્સ ઍન્ડ મૉર ધેન 2000 સ્પીશીઝ ઑવ ઇન્સેટ્સ)
જંગલી પ્રાણીઓ સસ્તન પ્રાણીઓની 38 જાત, પક્ષીઓની
લગભગ 300 જાત, પેટાઇલ્ઝ(જમીન પર ઘસડીને ચાલતાં પ્રાણીઓ)ની 37 જાત અને
જેતુઓની 2000થી વધુ જાત.
(ટાઇમિંગ : મૉર્નિગ : 07 : 00 ટૂ 11: 00 આવઝ
આફટરનન : 15 : 00 ટ 17 : 00 આવઝ)
સમયઃ સવારે : 07 : 00થી 11 : 00 કલાક
બપોરે : 15 : 00થી 17 : 00 કલાક (ગવર્નિગ
બૉડિ : ફૉરિસ્ટ ડિપાર્મેન્ટ ઑવ ગુજરાત.)
કારભારી મંડળ : ગુજરાતનો વન વિભાગ.
(ઑફિશલ વેબ સાઇટ : www.girnationalpark.com.)
સત્તાવાર વેબ સાઇટ : www.girnationalpark.com.
(જય જય ગરવી ગુજરાત) જય જય ગરવી ગુજરાત

નીચેના પ્રશ્નોના ઉત્તર લખો.

Question 1.
How many rivers are there in the Gir jungle? Name them.
Answer:
There are seven rivers in the Gir jungle.
They are : Hiran, Shetrunji, Dhatardi, Shingoda, Machhundri, Godavari and Raval.

Question 2.
What is the main attraction of the Gir National Park ?
Answer:
The Asiatic lions are the main attraction of the Gir National Park.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

Question 3.
Which is the official Web site of the Gir National Park?
Answer:
The official Web site of the Gir National Park is www.girnationalpark.com

Question 4.
What is the best time for sighting the lions ?
Answer:
The best time for sighting the lions is mid-October, mid-June, November and February.

(B) Fill in the blanks.

(1) There are 37 species of reptiles.
(2) There are 2000 species of insects.
(3) Veraval town is 42 km far from the Gir National Park.
(4) The Forest Department of Gujarat is the governing body of the Gir National Park.

(C) Read the instructions and draw the routes in the map.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 21

(1) You are at Dhari. Go to Talala. Don’t use the railway. Visit Tulsishyam and Banej on the way. Draw this route in black.
(2) You are at Visavadar. Plan a short route for all the, following places. Draw this route in blue.
Places: Devaliya Lion National Park, Kamleshwar Dam, Shingoda Dam, Sri Kanka Mata Mandir, Sodaori, Banej, Dhari, Tulsishyam, Hiran Dam, Dhokadava.
(3) You are at Tulsishyam. Plan a route to Kamleshwar Dam. On the route take some photographs of Kodinar Dam. This is the rainy season. Visit Jamjir waterfall.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

Activity 6.

(A) Read the dialogue.

From Kedee To Road Via Laxmi

Faizan is a wildlife photographer. He is from Tamil Nadu. Last week, he went to the Gir forest. There he lost his way. He asked Laxmi, a girl from Gir, to help him. Laxmi is in standard 7. She was not able to speak English properly. On the other side, Faizan was not able to understand Gujarati. Was Laxmi able to help him ? Let’s see …

Faizan : Hev, excuse me ! I
Laxmi : Ekyuz ? What ? Ekyuz ? AM
Faizan : I lost my way. I want to go out from this jungle.
Laxmi : Go out. Why come in jungle ?
Faizan : I do not know the road.
Laxmi : Road not in the jungle. Kedi. Walk on the kedi!
Faizan : Okay… I will walk on the kedee! But, which ? What’s your name ?
Laxmi : Lakhami… my name.
Faizan : Hmm. Laxmi. On which kedee ? Here are three ways.
Laxmi : Go from there … by that bhutiyo vad !
Faizan : (Taking notes) Okay… that bhutiyo banyan tree and then ?
Laxmi : After crossing vokalo, you see a / Roopalo Dungar.
Faizan : (Checking dictionary) Vokalo … means …What is vokalo ?
Laxmi : Water… water… running. Then you see a dungar… hill.
Faizan : Yaa … what next?
Laxmi : Climb up that hill. There Katal Maanu Thapan.
Faizan : Thapan ?
Laxmi :Yes… yes… Thapan… temple… climb ? down from there … go to ugamne.
Faizan : Ugamne ?
Laxmi : Ugamne … Sun cornes in the sky … sun … sun …
Faizan : You mean to the east?
Laxmi : Yes … east.
Laxmi : There see Dodhiyu Talau. Ask for Aai Maa no nes.
Faizan : Talav means pond … What is this Aai Maa no nes ?
Laxmi : We live in kuba. Many kubas there… so it is nes.
Faizan : You live in the jungle ! Aren’t you afraid of the lions ?
Laxmi : Savaj… Savaj our devata. We love savaj and savaj loves us. We live together. Sometimes we fighting, but it is ok.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

Faizan : Can you take me to your house ?
Laxmi: Ha… ha… chyam nahi? Halyne! Oh ! Welcome … let’s go. My Maa-Bapa will be happy.
Faizan went to her house.
He talked with the people of the nes. Next day, Laxmi’s father helped him to catch a bus for Junagadh.
Faizan thanked him and started his return journey.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 22

(ફ્રૉમ કેડી ટુ રોડ વાયા લક્ષ્મી !)
લક્ષ્મી મારફત કેડીથી રસ્તા સુધી! (ફાઇઝાન ઇઝ અ વાઇલ્ડલાઇફ ફટૉગ્રફર. હી ઇઝ ફ્રોમ તામિલનાડુ. લાસ્ટ વીક, હી વેન્ટ ટૂ ધ ગીર ફૉરિસ્ટ. ધેઅર હી લૉસ્ટ હિઝ વે. હી આડ લક્ષ્મી, અ ગર્લ ફ્રૉમ ગીર, ટૂ હેલ્પ હિમ. લક્ષ્મી ઇઝ ઇન સ્ટાન્ડર્ડ 7. શી વૉઝ નૉટ એબલ ટુ સ્પીક ઇંગ્લિશ પ્રૉપલિ. ઑન ધ અધર સાઇડ, ફાઇઝાન વૉઝ નૉટ એબલ ટુ અન્ડરસ્ટેન્ડ ગુજરાતી. વૉઝ લક્ષ્મી એબલ ટૂ હેલ્પ હિમ? લેટ્સ સી…)

ફાઇઝાન એક વન્યજીવનનો ફોટૉગ્રાફર છે. તે તામિલનાડુનો છે. ગયા અઠવાડિયે, તેણે ગીરના જંગલની મુલાકાત લીધી. ત્યાં તે રસ્તો ભૂલી ગયો. તેણે ગીરની એક છોકરી, લક્ષ્મીને મદદ કરવા કહ્યું. લક્ષ્મી ધોરણ 7માં છે. તે અંગ્રેજી બરાબર બોલી શકતી નહોતી. બીજી બાજુ, ફાઇઝાન ગુજરાતી સમજી શકતો નહોતો. શું લક્ષ્મી તેને મદદ કરી શકી? ચાલો જોઈએ …

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

(ગો ફ્રૉમ ધેઅર … બાઇ ધંટ ભૂતિયો વડ!) ત્યાંથી જાઓ … પેલા ભૂતીયા વડ પાસેથી ! [(ટેકિંગ નોટ્સ) ઓકે … ઘૂંટ ભૂતિયો બૅન્યન ટ્રી ઍન્ડ ધેન? (નોંધ લેતા) સારું … પેલો ભૂતીયો વડ અને પછી? (આફ્ટર ક્રૉસિંગ વોકળો, યુ સી અ રૂપાળો ડુંગર.) વોકળો પસાર કર્યા પછી, રૂપાળો ડુંગર દેખાશે. (ચેકિંગ ડિકશનરિ) વોકળો … મીન્સ … વૉટ ઇઝ વોકળો?]

(શબ્દકોશ જોતાં) વોકળો … એટલે … વોકળો એટલે શું? (વૉટર … વૉટર … રનિંગ. ધેન યુ સી અ ડુંગર … હિલ.) પાણી… પાણી … વહેતું. પછી તમને એક ડુંગર દેખાશે … હિલ (ડુંગર). (યા … વૉટે નેસ્ટ?) હા … પછી? (ક્લાઇમ અપ ધંટ હિલ, ધેઅર કાતલ માનું થાપણ.) તે ડુંગર પર ચડો. ત્યાં કાતલ માનું થાપણ (છે).

(થાપણ ?) થાપણ? | (યસ … યસ … થાપણ … ટેમ્પલ … ક્લાઇમ ડાઉન ફ્રૉમ ધેઅર … ગો ટુ ઉગમણે.) હા … હા … થાપણ … મંદિર … ત્યાંથી નીચે ઊતરો … ઉગમણે જાઓ. (ઉગમણે ?) ઉગમણે? (ઉગમણે … સન કન્ઝ ઇન ધ સ્કાઇ … સન … સન …) ઉગમણે … સૂર્ય આકાશમાં આવે છે … સૂર્ય … સૂર્ય …
(યૂ મીન ટૂ ધ ઈસ્ટ?) તારો કહેવાનો અર્થ પૂર્વ તરફ? (યસ … ઈસ્ટ.) હા.. પૂર્વ.

(ધેઅર સી દોઢિયું તળાવ. આસ્ક ફૉર આઈ માનો નેસ.) ત્યાં દોઢિયું તળાવ દેખાશે. આઈ માના નેસ વિશે પૂછો.
(તળાવ મીન્ડ પૉન્ડ … વૉટ ઇઝ ધિસ આઈ માનો નેસ?) તળાવ એટલે પૉન્ડ (તળાવ) …
આ આઈ માનો નેસ શું છે?

(વી લિવ ઇન કુબા. મેનિ કુબાઝ ધેઅર … સો ઇટ ઇઝ નેસ.) અમે કુબામાં રહીએ. ઘણાં કુબા છે … એટલે તેને નેસ કહે છે. (યૂ લિવ ઇન ધ જંગલ! આરન્ટ યુ અફ્રેડ ઑવ ધ લાયન્ઝ?) તું જંગલમાં રહે છે ! તને સિંહનો ડર નથી લાગતો? (સાવજ… સાવજ અવર દેવતા. વી લવ સાવજ ઍન્ડ સાવજ લઝ એસ. વી લિવ ટુગેધર. સમટાઇઝ વી ફાઇટિંગ, બટ ઇટ ઇઝ ઓકે.) સાવજ… સાવજ અમારા દેવતા (છે). અમે સાવજને ચાહી છીએ અને સાવજ અમને ચાહે છે. અમે સાથે રહીએ છીએ. કોઈ વાર અમે લડીએ, પણ ચાલે.

(કન યૂ ટેક મી ટૂ યુઅર હાઉસ?) શું તું મને તારા ઘરે લઈ જઈ શકે? (હા … હા … ચ્યમ નહીં? હાલ્યને ! ઓહ! વેલ્કમ… લેટ્સ ગો… માઈ મા-બાપા વિલ બી હૅપિ.) હા .. હા … કેમ નહીં? ચાલને! ઓહ! (તમારું) સ્વાગત છે … ચાલો જઈએ. મારાં મા-બાપા ખુશ થશે. (ફાઇઝાન વેન્ટ ટુ હર હાઉસ.) ફાઇઝાન તેના ઘરે ગયો.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

(હી ટૉફડ વિથ ધ પીપલ ઑવ ધ નેસ. નેટ ડે, લક્ષ્મીઝ ફાધર હેલ્પડ હિમ ટુ મૅચ અ બસ ફૉર જૂનાગઢ. ફાઇઝાન થેંકડ હિમ ઍન્ડ સ્ટાર્ટિડ હિઝ રિટર્ન જનિ.) તેણે નેસના લોકો સાથે વાતો કરી. બીજા દિવસે, લક્ષ્મીના પિતાએ તેને જૂનાગઢની બસ પકડવામાં મદદ કરી. ફાઇઝાને તેમનો આભાર માન્યો અને તેની પાછા ફરવાની યાત્રા શરૂ કરી.

(B) લક્ષ્મીએ બોલેલાં વાક્યો ઉદાહરણ મુજબ ફરીથી લખો.

Example : Laxmi : Why come to the jungle ?

You : Why did you come to the jungle ?
Laxmi : Road not in the jungle.
You : There is no road in the jungle.
Laxmi : Go to ugamne.
You : Go towards the east.
Laxmi : Many kubas there.
You : There are many kubas there.
Laxmi : Walk on the kedi.
You : You must walk on the kedi (path).
Laxmi : Lakhami, my name.
You : My name is Laxmi.
Laxmi : After crossing vokalo, you see Roopalo Dungar.
You : After crossing the vokalo (stream), you will see the Roopalo Dungar (hill).
Laxmi : Ugamne … Sun comes in the sky.
You : In the east. The sun rises in the east.
Laxmi : We love savaj and savaj loves us.
You : The lions love us and we love the lions.
Laxmi : My Maa-Bapa will be happy.
You : My mother and father will be happy.

(C) Answer the questions.

Question 1.
Where is Faizan from ?
Answer:
Faizan is from Tamil Nadu.

Question 2.
Can Laxmi talk in English ?
Answer:
No, Laxmi cannot talk in English.

Question 3.
Did Faizan speak Gujarati ?
Answer:
No, Faizan did not speak Gujarati.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

Question 4.
What was the name of the pond ?
Answer:
The name of the pond was Dodhiyu Talav.

Question 5.
Did Faizan visit Laxmi’s house ?
Answer:
Yes, Faizan visited Laxmi’s house.

Question 6.
Where – did Faizan go from Gir ?
Answer:
Faizan went to Junagadh from Gir.

Question 7.
What is Faizan ?
Answer:
Faizan is a wildlife photographer.

Question 8.
In which standard is Laxmi ?
Answer:
Laxmi is in standard 7.

Question 9.
Why did Faizan ask Laxmi to help him?
Answer:
Faizan asked Laxmi to help him because he had lost his way in the forest.

Question 10.
Where did Laxmi ask Faizan to walk on?
Answer:
Laxmi asked Faizan to walk on the kedi.

Question 11.
What was the banyan tree called?
Answer:
The banyan tree was called bhutiyovad.

Question 12.
What was the hill called?
Answer:
The hill was called Roopalo Dungar.

Question 13.
What does thapan mean?
Answer:
Thapan means a temple.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

Question 14.
What does ugamne mean?
Answer:
Ugamne means the east.

Question 15.
Where did Laxmi live?
Answer:
Laxmi lived in a kuba in the Gir forest.

Question 16.
Is Laxmi afraid of lions?
Answer:
No, Laxmi is not afraid of lions.

Question 17.
Whom do the people of Gir love?
Answer:
The people of Gir love the lions.

Activity 7.

(A) Read these instructions.

(1) Don’t use plastic in the jungle.
(ડોન્ટ યુઝ ઑસ્ટિક ઇન ધ જંગલ.) જંગલમાં પ્લાસ્ટિક વાપરો નહીં.

(2) Don’t throw rubbish here and there.
(ડોન્ટ શો રબિશ હિઅર ઍન્ડ ધેઅર.) ગમે ત્યાં કચરો ફેંકો નહીં.

(3) Don’t walk in the jungle.
(ડોન્ટ વૉક ઇન ધ જંગલ.) જંગલમાં ચાલો નહીં.

(4) Don’t tease animals.
(ડોન્ટ ટીઝ ઍનિમલ્ટ.) પ્રાણીઓને પજવો નહીં.

(5) Protect the jungle.
(પ્રટેટ ધ જંગલ.) જંગલનું રક્ષણ કરો.

(6) Don’t give any food to them.
(ડોન્ટ ગિવ ઍનિ ફુડ ટુ ધેમ.) તેમને ખાવાનું આપો નહીં.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

(7) This park is our national property.
(ધિસ પાર્ક ઇઝ અવર નૅશનલ પ્રૉપર્ટિ.) આ ઉદ્યાન આપણી રાષ્ટ્રીય મિલકત છે.

(8) Trees are our best friends.
(ટ્રીઝ આર અવર બેસ્ટ ફ્રેઝ.) વૃક્ષો આપણાં સૌથી સારાં મિત્રો છે.

(9) Animals are also our friends.
(ઍનિમલ્સ આર ઑલ્સો અવર ફ્રેન્ડ્ઝ.) પ્રાણીઓ પણ આપણા મિત્રો છે.

(B) Zarna, Juli and Jaya visit Sasan. These sentences show their behaviour in Sasan. Write ‘Good’ or ‘Bad’ for their behaviour.

Sentences Good or Bad?
(1) They shouted when they saw a lion family for the first time. Bad
(2) They ate popcorn and gave it to the deer, too. Bad
(3) Jaya stopped Zarna from throwing plastic bag in the jungle. Good
(4) Juli and Jaya threw rubbish here and there in the jungle. Bad
(5) Juli pulled the branches of the trees. Bad

Interesting Facts About The Asiatic Lion

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 23

Weight : Male – approximately 150 kg to 250 kg.
Female – 120 kg to 180 kg.
(વટ : મેલ – અપ્રૉસિમલિ 150 કિલોગ્રંમ ટુ 250 કિલોગ્રેમ. ફીમેલ – 120 કિલોગ્રેમ ટુ 180 કિલોગ્રેમ.)
વજન : નર – લગભગ 150 કિલોગ્રામથી 250 કિલોગ્રામ. માદા – 120 કિલોગ્રામથી 180 કિલોગ્રામ.
Length : Male – 1.7 metre to 2.5 metre. Female – 1.4 metre to 1.75 metre.
(લેંગ્યુ : મેલ -1.7 મીટર ટુ 2.5 મીટર. ફીમેલ -1.4 મીટર ટૂ 1.75 મીટર,).
લંબાઈ : નર -1.7 મીટરથી 2.5 મીટર. માદા – 1.4 મીટરથી 1.75 મીટર.
Length (tail) : 70 cm to 105 cm. (લેંગ્ય (ટલ) : 70 સેમી ટૂ 105 સેમી.) લંબાઈ (પૂંછડી) : 70 સેમીથી 105 સેમી.
Life span: 16 to 18 years. (લાઇફ સ્પેન: 16 ટૂ 18 યિઅર્ઝ.) આવરદા: 16થી 18 વર્ષ.
Typical diet : Deer, wild bears, buffaloes, antelopes. (ટિપિકલ ડાયટ : ડિઅર, વાઇલ્ડ બેઇઝ, બફલોઝ, ઍન્ટિલોસ.) વિશિષ્ટ આહાર : હરણ, જંગલી રીંછ, ભેંસ, કાળિયાર.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

Activity 8.

(A) Study this map and read the dialogue based on it.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 8

Rohan : Hello, Javed ! Now I am at the bus- stop. Where are you ?
Javed : I am at the post office.
Rohan : How can I reach there ?
Javed : First of all. come out of the bus- stop.
Then turn left and walk along the Main Bazaar Road.
Rohan : Javed, now I am on the bazaar road and I see the signboard of ‘Rana Street’.
Javed :Hmmm…! Walk straight about 50 meters, then you will see the signboard of Bank Street. Take a left turn from there and you will see the post office.
(After flue minutes.)
Rohan : Hi, Javed !

(હેલો, જાવેદ! નાઉ આઈ ઍમ ઍટ ધ બસ-સ્ટૉપ. વેઅર આર યુ?) હેલો, જાવેદ! અત્યારે હું બસ-સ્ટૉપ પર છું. તું ક્યાં છો? (આઈ ઍમ ઍટ ધ પોસ્ટ ઑફિસ.) હું પોસ્ટ ઑફિસ પર છું. (હાઉ કૅન આઈ રીચ ધેઅર?) હું ત્યાં કઈ રીતે પહોંચી શકું? (ફર્સ્ટ ઑવ ઑલ, કમ આઉટ ઑવ ધ બસ-સ્ટૉપ.

ધેન ટર્ન લેફટ ઍન્ડ વૉક અલોંગ ધ મેન બઝાર રોડ.) પહેલા તો બસસ્ટૉપમાંથી બહાર નીકળ. પછી ડાબી તરફ વળીને મુખ્ય બજારના રસ્તે ચાલ. (જાવેદ, નાઉ આઈ ઍમ ઑન ધ બઝાર રોડ ઍન્ડ આઈ સી ધ સાઇન બૉર્ડ ઑવ ‘રાણા સ્ટ્રીટ’.) જાવેદ, હવે હું મુખ્ય બજારના રસ્તા પર છું અને મને ‘રાણા સ્ટ્રીટ’નું બૉર્ડ દેખાય છે.

(હં…! વૉક સ્ટ્રેટ અબાઉટ 50 મીટર્ઝ, ઘેન યુ વિલ સી ધ સાઇન બૉર્ડ ઑવ “બેંક સ્ટ્રીટ’, ટેક અ લેફ્ટ ટર્ન ફ્રૉમ ધેઅર ઍન્ડ યુ વિલ સી ધ પોસ્ટ ઑફિસ.) હું …! લગભગ 50 મીટર સીધો ચાલ, પછી તને ‘બેંક સ્ટ્રીટ’નું બૉર્ડ દેખાશે. ત્યાંથી ડાબી તરફ વળ અને તેને પોસ્ટ ઑફિસ દેખાશે. [(આફ્ટર ફાઇવ મિનિટ્સ.)) (પાંચ મિનિટ પછી.) (હાઈ, જાવેદ!) હાઈ, જાવેદ!

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

(B) Draw the map of your village or area / town / city.

(C) તમારો મિત્ર તમારા ગામ કે વિસ્તારના બસ-સ્ટૉપ પર પહોંચ્યો છે. મોબાઇલ દ્વારા તમારો સંપર્ક કરે છે. તમારો મિત્ર તમારા ગામ કે વિસ્તારનાં ત્રણ સ્થળોની મુલાકાત કરી શકે તે માટેની સૂચનાઓ આપો.

Your friend : Hello ! I am at the bus stop.
You : Come out of the bus stop and take a left turn. Walk along the main road and you will see the ‘Alankar’ cinema hall.(In a few minutes.)
Your friend : Yes, here I am … standing near ‘Alankar’.
You : Good. Now take a right turn and walk for about fifty metres. You will see a big temple. (After a few minutes.)
Your friend : Okay. I have reached the temple. It’s beautiful. Now what ?
You : Cross the road.
Your friend : Alright. Here I go.
You : There is a small street right in front of you. You can see a sign board ‘National Museum’.
Your friend : Oh, yes ! Should I walk into the street ?
You : Yes. The second building on the right is the National Museum. You will like it very much.
Your friend : Ok. Thank you. (After an hour.)
Your friend : I really enjoyed the visit to the museum. Now where should I go ?
You : Come out on the main road again.
Your friend : Alright. Here I am on the main road.
You : Take a left turn and walk along the road till you see a signboard ‘To the Zoo’. (After a few minutes.)
Your friend : Yes. I am standing near the signboard.
You : Take a right turn and you will reach the main gate of the zoo.
Your friend : Okay. Thank you for your help. I will call you later.
You : Ok. Bye.

(D) Play the game ‘Treasure Hunt’.

For the teacher:
(1) First stage.
Arrange the following alphabet.
(1) third alphabet — 3rd
(2) twelfth alphabet — 12th
(3)fifteenth alphabet — 15th
(4) nIneteenth alphabet — 19th
(5 )fourth alphabet — 4th
(6) twentieth alphabet — 20th
… house from your school

આ પ્રકારની છ ચિઠ્ઠીઓ બનાવો. તમારા વર્ગના ત્રણ-ત્રણ વિદ્યાર્થીઓનાં છ જૂથ બનાવો. વિદ્યાર્થીઓને ઉપર આપેલ clues મુજબ ચિઠ્ઠીમાં શબ્દની પૂર્તતા કરી સૂચના તૈયાર કરવા કહો. આ સૂચના છ જૂથ અનુસરશે.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 9

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

(2) Second stage.
સૂચના અનુસરતાં તેઓ જે ઘરે પહોચશે, ત્યાં અગાઉથી આપેલ પાંચ ચિઠ્ઠીઓ પાંચ જૂથને મળશે. આમ, એક જૂથ આપોઆપ રમતમાંથી બહાર થઈ જશે. આ ઘરે આપેલ ચિઠ્ઠી…

Go straight, turn left and go to (વ્યક્તિનું નામ)‘s house.

જે ભાઈનું નામ ચિઠ્ઠીમાં તમે લખેલું હશે, તેમના ઘરે તમે અગાઉથી ચિઠ્ઠીઓ આપેલી હશે. જે જૂથે ત્યાં પહોંચશે, તેમને નીચે મુજબની ચિઠ્ઠીઓ મળશે. (ત્રણ જૂથને)

This is the place in your village / town.  (વ્યક્તિનું નામ), go there. Hurry up.

આ ચિઠ્ઠીમાં લખેલી જગ્યા પર તે જૂથ પહોંચશે. તે જગ્યા પર માત્ર બે જ ચિઠ્ઠીઓ હશે.

Find out (વસ્તુનું નામ) in your classroom.

છેલ્લી જગ્યા પર એક જ ચિઠ્ઠી મૂકેલી હશે. તેમાં લખેલું હશે

You Won ………

Recite, Sing And Enjoy

The cycle glides high in the air.
(ધ સાઇકલ ગ્લાઇડ્ઝ હાઈ ઇન ધ એઅર.)

Oh! What a thrill for Teju dear.
(ઓહ! વૉટ અ થ્રિલ ફૉર તેજુ ડિઅર.)

The cloud banks end and at great pace,
(ધ ક્લાઉડ બૅક્સ એન્ડ ઍન્ડ એટ ગ્રેટ પેસ,)

Poor Teju shoots off into space.
(પૂઅર તેજુ શુટ્સ ઑફ ઇન્સ્પે સ.)

Then Teju sees with great delight,
(ધન તેજુ સીઝ વિથ ગ્રેટ ડિલાઇટ,)

Two wings appear to help his flight.
(ટુ વિંઝ અપિઅર ટુ હેલ્પ હિઝ ફ્લાઇટ.)

(6) Faizan : Can you take me to your house ?
Laxmi: Ha … ha … chyam nahi ? Halynel
Oh! Welcome… let’s go… My Maa-Bapa will be happy.
Faizan went to her home.
He talked with the people of the nes. ?
Next day, Laxmi’s father helped him to catch a bus for Junagadh.
Faizan thanked him and started his return journey.

Answer the following questions.

Question 1.
Did Faizan visit Laxmi’s house ?
Answer:
Yes, Faizan visited Laxmi’s house. ?

Question 2.
Where did Faizan go from Gir ?
Answer:
Faizan went to Junagadh from Gir.

Answer the questions selecting the correct options.

Question 1.
talked to the people of the nes.
A. Faizan
B. Laxmi
C. Maa
D. Bapa
Answer:
A. Faizan

Question 2.
Faizan took a bus to
A. Una
B. Gir
C. Junagadh
D. Amreli
Answer:
C. Junagadh

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

2. Read the information about Gir s National Park, Gujarat.

1. Place : Sasan Gir, Junagadh district, s Gujarat
Area : 1412 km. Established : 1965
Best Season : Mid-October, Mid-June, / November and February is the best time for sighting the lions.

Answer the following questions.

Question 1.
What is the best time for sighting ; the lions ?
Answer:
The best time for sighting the lions is mid-October, mid-June, November and February.

Question 2.
What is the area of the Gir National Park ?
Answer:
The area of the Gir National Park is 1412 km.

Question 3.
When was the Gir National Park established ?
Answer:
The Gir National Park was established in 1965.

Answer the questions selecting the correct options.

Question 1.
Which is not the best time for sighting lions ?
A. Mid-October
B. Mid-December
C. November
D. February
Answer:
B. Mid-December

Question 2.
Gir National Park is in ………….. district.
A. Sasan
B. Gir
C. Junagadh
D. Una
Answer:
C. Junagadh

Question 3.
The area of Gir National Park is …………
A. 1412 km
B. 1421 km
C. 4112 km
D. 4121 km
Answer:
A. 1412 km

Question 4.
The Gir National Park was established in …………
A. 1995
B. 1985
C. 1975
D. 1965
Answer:
D. 1965

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

(2) Nearest Town : Veraval (42 km)
Main Attraction : Asiatic lions Location : The Gir National Park is located 65 km to the south-east of Junagadh and 60 km to the south-west of Amreli in the Indian state of Gujarat.

Answer the following questions.

Question 1.
What is the main attraction of the Gir National Park ?
Answer:
The Asiatic lions are the main attraction of the Gir National Park.

Question 2.
Which is the nearest town ?
Answer:
Veraval is the nearest town.

Question 3.
How far is the Gir National Park from Amreli ?
Answer:
The Gir National Park is 60 km from Amreli.

Question 4.
How far is the Gir National Park from Junagadh ?
Answer:
The Gir National Park is 65 km from Junagadh.

Answer the questions selecting the correct options.

Question 1.
The ……… are the main attractions of the Gir National Park.
A. Asiatic tigers
B. Asiatic lions
C. Wild buffaloes
D. Goats
Answer:
B. Asiatic lions

Question 2.
The Gir National Park is 42 km from ………….
A. Sasan
B. Amreli
C. Junagadh
D. Veraval
Answer:
D. Veraval

Question 3.
The Gir National Park is 60 km from ………….
A. Sasan
B. Amreli
C. Junagadh
D. Veraval
Answer:
B. Amreli

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

Question 4.
The Gir National Park is 65 km from ……………
A. Sasan
B. Amreli
C. Junagadh
D. Veraval
Answer:
C. Junagadh

(3) Nes : Haripur, Sajia, Jambuthala, Vaniavav, Dadakali, Timbara, Babariya.
Rivers: Hiran, Shetrunji, Dhatardi, Shingoda, Machhundri, Godavari and Raval.
Temples: Tulsishyam, Kankai, Banej, Kamleshwar

Answer the following questions.

Question 1.
How many rivers are there in the : Gir jungle ? Name them.
Answer:
There are seven rivers in the Gir jungle. They are: Hiran, Shetrunji, Dhatardi, Shingoda, Machhundri, Godavari and Raval.

Question 2.
Name any two temples in Gir.
Answer:
Tulsishyam, Kankai.

Question 3.
Name any two nes in Gir.
Answer:
Timbara, Haripur.

Answer the questions selecting the correct options.

Question 1.
………….. is a river in Gir.
A. Sajia
B. Banej
C. Raval
D. Kankai
Answer:
C. Raval

Question 2.
…………… is a nes in Gir.
A. Dadakali
B. Shingoda
C. Shetrunji
D. Godavari
Answer:
A. Dadakali

Question 3.
………….. is a temple in Gir.
A. Jambuthala
B. Tulsishyam
C. Dhatardi
D. Babariya
Answer:
B. Tulsishyam

(4) Wild Animals : 38 species of mammals, around 300 species of birds, 37 species of reptiles and more than 2000 species of insects. Timing : Morning : 07 : 00 to 11:00 Hrs Afternoon : 15 : 00 to 17:00 Hrs Governing Body: Forest Department of Gujarat. Official Web Site : www.girnationalpark.com.

Answer the following questions.

Question 1.
Which is the official Web site of the Gir National Park ?
Answer:
The official Web site of the Gir National Park is www.girnationalpark. com.

Question 2.
Who is the governing body of Gir National Park ?
Answer:
The Forest Department of Gujarat is the governing body of Gir National Park.

Answer the questions selecting the correct options.

Question 1.
There are more than ………… species of insects.
A. 37
B. 38
C. 300
D. 2000
Answer:
D. 2000

Question 2.
There are 38 species of ……………
A. insects
B. mammals
C. birds
D. reptiles
Answer:
B. mammals

Question 3.
There are around 300 species of ………..
A. insects
B. mammals
C. birds
D. reptiles
Answer:
C. birds

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

Question 4.
There are species of reptiles.
A. 37
B. 38
C. 300
D. 2000
Answer:
A. 37

3. Fill in the blanks using the words from the brackets.

(in, on, under, near, between, next to, in front of, behind, opposite)

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 10
The flowers are in the vase.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 11
The table is in front of the cupboard.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 12
The car is between the trees.
GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 13
The house is under the tree.
GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 14
The school is opposite the library.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 15
The lamp is on the chair.
GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 16
The boys are standing near the gate.
GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 17
The girl Is hiding behind the door.
GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 18
Sanjana is standing her mother.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 19
The well is near the house.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

4. Where do you hear the following sentences ?

(Bank, Hospital, Post Office, Airport, School, Hotel, Garden, Railway Station, Bus Stop, Zoo, Police Station, Market, Cinema Hall, Library)
(1) How much for 1 kg potatoes ?
(2) What is your account number ?
(3) The Gujarat Express will arrive on platform no. 4.
(4) Can you issue this book for a week?
(5) How much is this post card for ?
(6) Have you seen the thief s face ?
(7) Which room is Mr Modi staying in ?
(8) Where is standard 7 class teacher ?
(9) Please call the doctor soon.
(10) From which platform will the bus to Una leave ?
(11) Please do not feed the animals.
(12) Your seat is the third row in the middle.
(13) Please do not pluck flowers.
(14) Flight 265 is delayed by 15 minutes.
Answer:
(1) Market
(2) Bank
(3) Railway Station
(4) Library
(5) Post Office
(6) Police Station
(7) Hotel
(8) School
(9) Hospital
(10) Bus Stop
(11) Zoo
(12) Cinema Hall
(13) Garden
(14) Airport

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost?

Fun Activity

Find out the given words from the puzzle.

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 20

ZOO
PARK
SHOP
FIELD
TOWER
BRIDGE
SCHOOL
FACTORY
HOSPITAL
POST
OFFICE

Word Meanings

GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 24
GSEB Solutions Class 7 English Sem 2 Unit 1 Am I Lost 25

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.